NSAA Cross Country Seeding Rankings powered by MaxPreps


Rankings are based off results entered in MaxPreps and are updated hourly. If times are missing, make sure at least 5 schools were marked as participating in the meet with a place and team points on MaxPreps.
SchoolSeeding TimeMeet 1 NameMeet 1 TimeMeet 1 Athlete 1 NameMeet 1 Athlete 1 TimeMeet 1 Athlete 2 NameMeet 1 Athlete 2 TimeMeet 1 Athlete 3 NameMeet 1 Athlete 3 TimeMeet 1 Athlete 4 NameMeet 1 Athlete 4 TimeMeet 1 Athlete 5 NameMeet 1 Athlete 5 TimeMeet 2 NameMeet 2 TimeMeet 2 Athlete 1 NameMeet 2 Athlete 1 TimeMeet 2 Athlete 2 NameMeet 2 Athlete 2 TimeMeet 2 Athlete 3 NameMeet 2 Athlete 3 TimeMeet 2 Athlete 4 NameMeet 2 Athlete 4 TimeMeet 2 Athlete 5 NameMeet 2 Athlete 5 Time
Fremont (NE)19:54.81Fremont XC Invite19:45.36Elli Dahl18:44.63Lucy Dillon19:27.99Maris Dahl19:28.72Mia Wagner20:26.17Avry LaFavor20:39.30Augustana Twilight Meet20:04.27Elli Dahl18:22.04Lucy Dillon19:57.23Maris Dahl20:04.12Mia Wagner20:21.81Taylor McCabe21:36.18
Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)20:00.85Lincoln Public Schools Championships19:44.66Mia Murray18:46.60Izzy Apel19:22.60Ella Herzberg19:57.80Jordyn Wissing20:14.10Brookelyn Rasmussen20:22.20UNK High School Invitational - Class A20:17.05Mia Murray19:09.00Izzy Apel20:13.69Ella Herzberg20:36.45Peyton Svehla20:38.26Berlyn Schutz20:47.88
Millard West (Omaha, NE)20:12.49Rim Rock Farm Classic19:57.30Isabelle Hartnett18:58.60Sydney Beaudin19:37.40Sammy Ullman20:16.70Brianna Hernandez20:26.10Sammi Vojslavek20:27.70Heartland Classic20:27.68Isabelle Hartnett19:11.20Brianna Hernandez20:13.30Sammy Ullman20:52.10Kate Ebmeier20:52.90Thea Kutash21:08.90
Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)20:19.91Heartland Classic20:09.64Deavion Deleon18:36.90Olivia Rosenthal19:53.40Kaitlyn Swartz20:21.40Marissa Garcia20:24.10Payton Jorczak21:32.40Millard West Invitational20:30.18Deavion Deleon19:09.10Olivia Rosenthal20:15.40Marissa Garcia20:36.70Kaitlyn Swartz21:04.30Payton Jorczak21:25.40
Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)20:22.67Lincoln Public Schools Championships20:08.02Brianna Rinn19:07.80Abby Deutsch19:59.60Abby Coen20:04.80Lily Schwartz20:28.00Lauren Blehm20:59.90Lincoln North Star Running Gators Cross Country Invitational20:37.32Brianna Rinn19:38.25Abby Coen20:28.45Abby Deutsch20:35.34Lily Schwartz20:50.30Lauren Blehm21:34.27
Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)20:33.40Fremont XC Invite20:24.73Jaci Sievers18:47.12Lindsey Neill20:35.79Emily Tichota20:43.57Avery Black20:57.33Josie Tobaben20:59.85Charlie Thorell Invitational20:42.07Jaci Sievers19:07.98Emily Tichota20:42.54Kylie Hinrichs21:07.90Sierra Kibby21:14.20Josie Tobaben21:17.77
North Platte (NE)20:35.97Grand Island Invitational 20:18.10Zarah Blaesi19:17.72Marissa Holm19:34.34Evelyn Blaesi20:28.67Nelia Rivas20:46.28Jada Hothan21:23.50Cozad Invite20:53.84Zarah Blaesi19:58.00Marissa Holm20:00.90Evelyn Blaesi20:50.90Nelia Rivas21:28.90Jada Hothan22:10.50
Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)20:40.89Charlie Thorell Invitational20:24.44Claire White19:10.20Reese Young-Oestmann19:23.80Noelle Abels19:55.30CeCe Gerard21:24.50Ella Humphrey22:08.40Harold Scott Invite20:57.34Claire White19:41.10Reese Young-Oestmann20:25.70Noelle Abels20:26.80CeCe Gerard21:16.20Ella Humphrey22:56.90
Gretna (NE)20:54.60Heartland Classic20:50.90Isabella Bricker19:39.20Kendall Dobberstein20:58.70Regan Ehlert21:00.10Lilly Brophy21:08.50Bailey Stender21:28.00Burke Invitational20:58.30Isabella Bricker20:03.30Addy Walker20:18.30Olivia Hannesson20:28.00Bailey Stender21:58.20Kendall Dobberstein22:03.70
Norfolk (NE)21:00.90Yankton Invitational20:52.00Esther Protzman20:39.00Rachel Mortimer20:41.00Paige Godfrey20:42.00Abbigail Foster20:46.00Sierra Rader21:32.00Augustana Twilight Meet21:09.80Molly Meier21:04.00Paige Godfrey21:07.00Rachel Mortimer21:07.00Esther Protzman21:11.00Sierra Rader21:20.00
Kearney (NE)21:13.22Kearney Invite21:09.65Abigail Burger19:24.48Emma Bonsall20:54.88Sam Stava21:04.89Ava Angel-Trejo21:43.76Alivia Olson22:40.24Cozad Invite21:16.80Abigail Burger19:53.00Emma Bonsall20:48.00Sam Stava21:24.00Ava Angel-Trejo21:47.00Alivia Olson22:32.00
Pius X (Lincoln, NE)21:18.90DC West Invite20:22.77Kat Tvrdy19:50.63Helena Occansey20:01.22Natalie Prichard20:07.51Hannah Bedient20:19.75Tess Timmermann21:34.74Lincoln North Star Running Gators Cross Country Invitational22:15.04Kat Tvrdy20:54.39Helena Occansey21:22.78Natalie Prichard22:04.33Kate Vacek22:56.11Elise Coffey23:57.59
Marian (Omaha, NE)21:21.38Charlie Thorell Invitational21:09.17Lucy Gerraughty20:19.88Martha Chapman21:06.98McKenna Stover21:11.93Molly Von Seggern21:15.56Lucy Ambrose21:51.50Heartland Classic21:33.60Martha Chapman21:09.60Molly Von Seggern21:20.20Lucy Ambrose21:26.00Lucy Gerraughty21:42.50Gracie Lampert22:09.70
Millard South (Omaha, NE)21:28.86Millard West Invitational21:22.25Izzy Escobar20:57.40Madeline Kunz21:01.12Ally Seevers21:33.03Randi Schroeder21:35.08Delaney Catron21:44.66Creighton Prep Invite 21:35.46Madeline Kunz21:07.93Ally Seevers21:16.71Delaney Catron21:24.54Izzy Escobar21:33.96Jessica Tomb22:34.20
Millard North (Omaha, NE)21:32.32Creighton Prep Invite 21:18.40Molly Caruso20:07.00Rachael Chambers21:15.00Emma Rhode21:15.00Ainsley Anderson21:56.00Emma Palmesano21:59.00Burke Invitational21:46.24Molly Caruso20:26.10Rachael Chambers21:38.80Lauren Thome22:10.70Ainsley Anderson22:16.60Ava Rhode22:19.00
Columbus (NE)22:01.98Grand Island Invitational 21:59.29Liberty Larsen21:31.89Hailey Kropatsch21:37.64Hannah Kropastch21:39.40Maggie Luebbe21:54.58Grace Holys23:12.97Fremont XC Invite22:04.67Liberty Larsen21:28.13Hailey Kropatsch21:43.05Hannah Kropastch21:45.41Maggie Luebbe21:46.78Jordyn Stempek23:40.00
Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)22:02.11Norfolk "Lyle Moeller" Invitational21:51.71Madeline Hartley21:14.56Ella Easton21:20.24Lucy Leighter22:09.49Claire Shafer22:16.72Chloe Johnson22:17.54Omaha Central Invitational22:12.52Madeline Hartley20:59.10Ella Easton22:02.90Lucy Leighter22:36.10Claire Williams22:41.10Claire Shafer22:43.40
Grand Island (NE)22:09.90Grand Island Invitational 21:50.20Lauren Brown20:46.25Annika Staab21:41.91Teagan Cheetsos21:59.15Jasmine Morales22:19.93Sandra Gutierrez22:23.77Columbus High XC Invite22:29.60Lauren Brown21:40.48Annika Staab21:52.02Teagan Cheetsos22:11.60Jasmine Morales23:14.29Sandra Gutierrez23:29.63
North Star (Lincoln, NE)22:10.46Lincoln Public Schools Championships21:58.70Brianne Travis20:10.30Natalee Keodouangdy21:18.40Hope RIedel21:34.50Jaycee McFadden22:23.90Mindy Huynh24:26.40Norfolk "Lyle Moeller" Invitational22:22.22Brianne Travis20:47.75Natalee Keodouangdy21:35.25Hope RIedel22:25.17Jaycee McFadden22:48.83Mindy Huynh24:14.13
Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)22:11.88Burke Invitational22:02.34Kara Muller20:19.60Natalie McNamara21:16.90Grace Schaefer21:46.60Alyssa Fjelstad22:40.20Emmalie Herd24:08.40Columbus High XC Invite22:21.43Kara Muller20:11.64Natalie McNamara21:18.79Alyssa Fjelstad22:08.93Emmalie Herd23:07.75Amy Oltman25:00.04
Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)22:26.77Lincoln Public Schools Championships22:11.94Corynne Olsen21:32.90Eve Nelson22:01.80Corinne Barber22:07.20Emma Von Scheliha22:32.90Maizie Stricker22:44.90Burke Invitational22:41.60Eve Nelson22:30.00Maizie Stricker22:36.40Corinne Barber22:37.30Corynne Olsen22:46.00Simone Gergen22:58.30
Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)23:04.39Fremont XC Invite22:20.22Emily Crawford21:14.51Grace Colbert21:24.42Courtney Withers22:25.97Josie Karnik23:12.13Lilly Raughton23:24.07Creighton Prep Invite 23:48.56Josie Karnik23:07.90Kara Haffke23:30.10Courtney Withers23:59.10Lilly Raughton24:12.30Jessica Sjodin24:13.40
Burke (Omaha, NE)23:06.37Millard West Invitational22:36.46Clara Gliske21:53.18Morgan Peatrowsky22:19.78Zarah Blount22:41.12Abigail Adams22:53.28Keirah Allar23:14.97Norfolk "Lyle Moeller" Invitational23:36.28Clara Gliske22:29.77Zarah Blount22:44.42Morgan Peatrowsky23:22.05Keirah Allar23:53.76Megan King25:31.44
Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)23:49.30Lincoln Public Schools Championships23:17.60Ally Badura21:02.00Amelia Brooks23:29.00Jordan Renard23:40.00Katherine Mattson23:45.00Madison Miller24:32.00Lincoln North Star Running Gators Cross Country Invitational24:21.00Ally Badura21:37.00Madison Miller24:32.00Jordan Renard24:55.00Amelia Brooks25:07.00Katherine Mattson25:34.00
Omaha South (Omaha, NE)23:58.72Cyclone XC Invite23:24.85Myrka Perez-Ochoa21:43.59Yenifer Juan Jesus22:02.21Mariana Hernandez-Moreno23:08.43Mercedes Miller23:20.90Jennifer Esqueda-Morales26:49.15Olathe Twilight Invitational 202124:32.60Myrka Perez-Ochoa21:57.40Yenifer Juan Jesus22:27.20Mercedes Miller25:18.50Mariana Hernandez-Moreno25:28.30Jennifer Esqueda-Morales27:31.60
Lincoln High (Lincoln, NE)24:00.80Bob Hoyer Cross Country Invite23:56.60Kennedy Bartee20:19.00Lana Detweiler24:38.00Ava Brackhan24:39.00Charlie Boedecker24:42.00Morgan Gatzemeyer25:25.00Lincoln Public Schools Championships24:05.00Kennedy Bartee19:44.00Charlie Boedecker24:10.00Lana Detweiler24:38.00Morgan Gatzemeyer25:47.00Raquel Souto26:06.00
Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)24:58.30Harold Scott Invite24:51.40Giselle Lawson23:27.00Morgan Blaha23:52.00Piper Policky24:27.00Emersynn Bach25:07.00Lilly Jones27:24.00Burke Invitational25:05.20Giselle Lawson23:37.00Piper Policky24:04.00Morgan Blaha24:25.00Lilly Jones26:19.00Avary Rech27:01.00
Bryan (Omaha, NE)27:54.74Columbus High XC Invite27:45.88Isabel Stewart21:41.26Reni Cimatoribus24:59.00Natalia Rodriguez Arellano29:07.35Itzel Montoya Hernandez30:08.48Lilianah Orr32:53.31NSAA Class A District Meet (A-4)28:03.60Isabel Stewart21:47.96Reni Cimatoribus24:46.62Natalia Rodriguez Arellano28:09.70Itzel Montoya Hernandez30:07.22Daisy Altamirano35:26.51